Dolphin Watch
Kalpitiya
AddlDS

Mr. H.M.S.P. Herath
District Secretary (Acting)

Tel : 032-2265235

Performing the development and administration activities and coordinating according to the government policies maintain the welfare of the people to a commendable level by helpingcontemporary social needs.


AddlDS

Mr. H.M.S.P. Herath
Additional District Secretary

Tel : 032-2265225

Strengthening the district administration through guiding the activities of divisional secretary’s and other institutes in the district under the approval of the district secretary.


 Sahakara Sir3

Mr. N.A. Priyantha Sri Wickramasinghe
Assistant District Secretary

Tel : 032-2266334

Performing assisting duties to development and administration activities under the guidance of District Secretary and Additional District Secretary and maintaining internal administration to a commendable level.


AO 1

Mrs. S.H. Anuradha Semasinghe
Administrative Officer


CA 2

Mrs. H.M.M.H Kandanegedara
Chief Accountant

Tel : 032-2265234

Doing financial management to perform development, welfare, disaster relief and administration in the district to a commendable level and doing the financial responsibility for people through the financial report.


b dumy

Mr. S. Arunkumar
Accountant


PD 1

Mrs. S.P Sandanayake
Planning Director

Tel : 032-2265690

Developing on going in depth knowledge of district planning issues and priorities through communication with the government policies,organizations and communities to provide professional planning leadership and management of staff within the single planning development team, with a clear emphasis on performance delivery, continues improvement and customer services to a commendable level.


b dumy

Mr. T.C. Silva
Cheif Internal Auditor


Eng

Mr. R.M.H.K. Randeni 
District Engineer


b dumy

Mr. S.P. Weerasekara
Assistant Samurdhi Commissioner


 b dumy

Mr. S. Thanabalasingam
District Statistician

 
b dumy Mr. B.P.S.W. Pathirana
Director of Agri Culture

b dumy

Mr. A.H.M.N. Abeyrathna
Land Registrar & District Registrar


 b dumy

Mr. M.N.M.M. Fahry
Assistant Director - (Planning)


 b dumy

Mr. N.H.S.K. Rathnayake
Assistant Director - (Planning)


 g dumy new

Ms. J.M.C. Kumari
Assistant Director - (Planning)


ACElec

Mr. N. Regan
Assistant Commissioner of Election


b dumy

Mr. M.M. Mahboor
Officer Incharge (Social Security Board)


g dumy new

Mrs. F. Mazahina
Translator


 Trans

Mr. S.M.S. Mahir
Translator (Acting)


b dumy

Mr. S.A.M. Jaayis
Information and Communication Technology Officer